In: Statistics and Probability
Assuming the population has an approximate normal distribution,
if a sample size n=10 has a sample mean ¯x=36 with a sample
standard deviation s=9, find the margin of error at a 90%
confidence level. THEN YOU MUST ROUND ANSWER TO TWO DECIMALS
PLACES.